• Welcome to The College of Applied Science Marayoor-Kanthalloor
  • 0468 - 253010
  • casmarayoor@ihrd.ac.in

Transport Facilities

Transport Facilities

College of applied science owns and operates as two college buses which transport nearly 45 students to different location from the college campus each day. Under the direction of Mrs.Sheeba Magline Christina (Dept of English) the bus regularly serviced under the quality-assured maintenance schedule. To ensure ongoing safety as well as to maintain the punctuality of route schedules.

College Bus Route
Bus Route Name Munnar to Kanthaloor
Bus Route Starting Stage Name Munnar
Buses Route Ending Stage Name CAS Marayoor
Total Distance 53Km
Bus Details - Bus No: 1
Place Time
Munnar 7:40 am
Anaikalpatty 8:45 am
Kovikadavu 8:55 am
Pius Nagar 9:05 am
College 9:15 am
Bus Details - Bus No: 2
Place Time
Munnar 7:40 am
Nayamakad 8:00 am
Thalaiyar 8:15 am
Vaguarrai factory 8:20 am
Chattamunnar 8:30 am
Marayoor 8:50 am
Kovilkadavu 9:00 am
College 9:15 am
img img img